29 Salem Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Salem Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $89,626, approximately $99 per square foot. 29 Salem Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Enos Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,652 | $25,663 | $2,926 | $22,737 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $23,441 | $2,673 | $20,768 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $22,236 | $2,536 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $21,403 | $2,441 | $18,962 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $21,435 | $2,445 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $21,360 | $2,436 | $18,924 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $21,256 | $2,424 | $18,832 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $20,981 | $2,393 | $18,588 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $20,675 | $2,358 | $18,317 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $20,428 | $2,330 | $18,098 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $20,296 | $2,315 | $17,981 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $20,378 | $2,315 | $18,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map