29 Sandpiper Dr Unit 1902 Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $456,071 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sandpiper Dr Unit 1902, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $495,018, approximately $263 per square foot. 29 Sandpiper Dr Unit 1902 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Mazza Vincent
Bought by
Buttitta Benedetto and Buttitta Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,601
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$429,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buttitta Benedetto | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buttitta Benedetto | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2024 | $7,058 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $7,058 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $6,520 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $6,355 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $6,222 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $5,969 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $5,809 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $5,677 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $118,900 | $35,000 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map