29 Sassacus Dr Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sassacus Dr, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $415,118, approximately $415 per square foot. 29 Sassacus Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including J.F. Kennedy School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Martin J Kelly Sr and Bk Of America Tr
Bought by
Magnanini Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,977
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$327,141
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnanini Michael | $102,500 | -- | |
| Magnanini Michael | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnanini Michael | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Magnanini Michael | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,922 | $200,420 | $96,670 | $103,750 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $200,420 | $96,670 | $103,750 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $200,420 | $96,670 | $103,750 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $200,420 | $96,670 | $103,750 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $173,880 | $70,000 | $103,880 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $173,880 | $70,000 | $103,880 |
| 2019 | $4,818 | $173,880 | $70,000 | $103,880 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $173,880 | $70,000 | $103,880 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $173,880 | $70,000 | $103,880 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $165,580 | $56,000 | $109,580 |
| 2015 | $4,616 | $165,580 | $56,000 | $109,580 |
| 2014 | $4,507 | $165,580 | $56,000 | $109,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map