29 Sawmill Forest Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $329,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sawmill Forest Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $294,517, approximately $263 per square foot. 29 Sawmill Forest Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Young David A and Young Kimberly A
Bought by
Young David A and Young Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $9,396 | $3,000 | $6,396 |
| 2023 | $755 | $9,396 | $3,000 | $6,396 |
| 2022 | $700 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2021 | $693 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2020 | $691 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2019 | $674 | $5,628 | $1,400 | $4,228 |
| 2018 | $649 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map