29 Schmid Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Schmid Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $196,779, approximately $172 per square foot. 29 Schmid Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,440 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2025 | $2,393 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,000 | $52,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map