29 Spectacle Lake Dr Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $602,213 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Spectacle Lake Dr, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $626,053, approximately $440 per square foot. 29 Spectacle Lake Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wenonah Elementary School, Samoset Middle School, and Sachem High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Ptacek Genevieve C
Bought by
Greenberg Keith and Greenberg Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenberg Keith | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Greenberg Keith | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |