NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Split Rail Run Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $606,306 - $744,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2013

Last sale price $354,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,653 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Former 1998 Home-a-Rama Model. Traditional Colonial with simple elegance. Features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths.Open foyer leading to first floor office/den.Living room and formal dining rooms w/ 9 ft ceiling and crown moldings.Versatile family room with Brazilian Mahogany flooring, wet bar,Cathederal ceilings and wall of glass for viewing pool and sunsets. Large kitchen w/ cherry cabinets.Master suite w/whirlpool tub, 2nd floor laundry.Beautiful 20x40 pool surrounded by large deck and tiger wood fencing. Too many other extras to mention. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Adams

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40AD1109903 Listed on: 08/10/2013

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Miller

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30MI0617775

RE/MAX Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,971

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 37,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x314
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Colts Run Ph 01 Subdivision, Chelsea Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-109-170-0002-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,971

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Builder Model: Chelsea
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: COLTS RUN PH 01
  • Directions: north on Scribner from Atlantic Ave. First left
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Air Filtration, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield
  • Ninth Grade High School: Penfield Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bay Trail Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-109-170-0002-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X314
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12971.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scribner Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Paul Peter
Bought by
Paul Peter and Paul Paula
Current Estimated Value
$663,577

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2013
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Estephan Robert L and Mcmahon Estephan Mary
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$354,000
Premium/Discount to List
$94,100
36.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.11%
Original Mortgage
$283,200
Outstanding Balance
$209,877
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Faber Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Estephan Robert L and Mcmahon-Estephan Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Perna Devlp Inc
Bought by
Faber Construction Co Inc

Paul Peter -- None Available
Paul Peter $354,000 None Available
Estephan Robert L $225,000 --
Faber Construction Co Inc $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paul Peter $283,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Sold $354,000 +36.2% $127 / Sq Ft
08/13/2013 08/13/13 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2013 08/10/13 For Sale $259,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,367 $437,000 $95,900 $341,100
2024 $13,367 $437,000 $95,900 $341,100
2023 $13,218 $437,000 $95,900 $341,100
2022 $14,304 $437,000 $95,900 $341,100
2021 $14,236 $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
2020 $13,538 $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
2019 $12,673 $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
2018 $12,887 $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
2017 $12,562 $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
2016 $12,673 $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
2015 -- $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
2014 -- $347,700 $72,200 $275,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R230755

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-109-170-0002-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.