NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Squiretown Rd Unit D Hampton Bays, NY 11946

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
0.49 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 29 Squiretown Rd Unit D, Hampton Bays, NY 11946. 29 Squiretown Rd Unit D is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,104 $460,200 $237,000 $223,200
2023 $7,104 $460,200 $237,000 $223,200
2022 $6,968 $460,200 $237,000 $223,200
2021 $6,968 $460,200 $237,000 $223,200
2020 $7,141 $460,200 $237,000 $223,200
2019 $7,141 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $445,600 $237,000 $208,600
2017 $7,434 $387,500 $200,000 $187,500
2016 $7,560 $387,500 $200,000 $187,500
2015 -- $387,500 $200,000 $187,500
2014 -- $387,500 $200,000 $187,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.