29 Stagecoach Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $526,434
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Stagecoach Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $504,109, approximately $285 per square foot. 29 Stagecoach Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Laplante Anthony
Bought by
Laplante Anthony and Laplante Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laplante Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Laplante Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $504,700 | $151,400 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $485,900 | $132,600 | $353,300 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $459,200 | $123,200 | $336,000 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $425,000 | $111,400 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $4,598 | $364,900 | $115,200 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $299,700 | $90,800 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $4,391 | $299,900 | $91,000 | $208,900 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $260,900 | $71,500 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $239,100 | $64,100 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $239,100 | $64,100 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $239,100 | $64,100 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $239,100 | $64,100 | $175,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $239,100 | $64,100 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map