NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 Stagecoach Rd Southampton, NJ 08088

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $364,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $331,000 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,289 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to This Charming Rancher in Hampton Lakes! Everything is in bloom and waiting for you at this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, tucked away on a quiet street just a 5-minute stroll from the lake, beach, playground, and park. Whether you're relaxing by the fire pit, gardening in the raised beds, or enjoying a summer cookout on the spacious back patio, this home invites you to enjoy the best of outdoor living. Step inside to find fresh paint, brand new laminate flooring throughout, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace insert that's been inspected and used regularly. The layout offers comfort and flexibility, with the private primary suite located at the rear of the home—complete with closet organizers and a full bath with stall shower—while two additional bedrooms and a full bath are positioned in the front of the home, ideal for guests, office space, or hobbies. Just off the kitchen and the primary suite, a bright and airy sunroom overlooks the rear yard—perfect for casual dining, quiet mornings, or simply soaking in the garden views. The kitchen is updated with a sleek induction stove, Whirlpool fridge, range hood, new ceiling light, and dishwasher—creating a modern, energy-efficient space that’s both fresh and functional. Additional upgrades throughout the home include updated plumbing, an LG energy-efficient dryer, new lighting in the kitchen and bathrooms, and a newer “forever roof” for long-lasting peace of mind. Garden lovers will appreciate the fresh topsoil in both ground and raised beds, ready for planting, and the cheerful daffodils and perennials planted throughout the yard that add bright pops of color this time of year. A freshly painted shed provides convenient outdoor storage, and the 6’ custom cedar privacy fence (with two lockable gates) creates a secure, quiet retreat for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the desirable Hampton Lakes community, this move-in ready home offers easy access to Route 70 and Route 206—making commuting, errands, or weekend getaways a breeze. Don't miss your chance to make this warm and welcoming home your own—schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph A Rivera

(856) 685-5600 haddonfieldadmin@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #122223 Listed on: 04/04/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandannette Hauer

(856) 983-2888 rmichaud@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Medford

Weichert Realtors-Medford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,205

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,080 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84.00 x 120.00
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RDPL

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • On-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Shed

Schools

  • Seneca High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00013
  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-02602-00013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,205

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,080 Sq Ft Lot

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2025-04-04
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer - Electric, Oven - Self Cleaning, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Kitchen - Galley, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1350
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1350
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 251.78
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1350
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Brick Front
  • Exterior Features: Flood Lights, Street Lights

• Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit, Window Unit(s)

• Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Landscaping, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 84.00 x 120.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10080.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RDPL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5205.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 33-02602-00013
  • Tax Lot: 00013
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LENAPE REGIONAL HIGH

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
May 8, 2025
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$331,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-2.62%
Views
157
Current Estimated Value
$347,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$325,004
Outstanding Balance
$323,888
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,787

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2019
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Holmes Christopher A and Holmes Charmaine I
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.68%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Pedrick Ralph W and Pedrick Patricia
Bought by
Holmes Christopher A and Holmes Charmaine I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Bought by
Holmes Christopher and Holmes Charmaine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Ashleigh B $331,000 Weichert Title
Jones Ashleigh B $331,000 Weichert Title
Yard Carol $170,000 New Jersey Land Title
Holmes Christopher A $100,000 --
Holmes Christopher $67,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Ashleigh B $325,004
Closed Jones Ashleigh B $325,004
Previous Owner Yard Carol $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $331,000 -2.6% $245 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $339,900 +99.9% $252 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Sold $170,000 +0.6% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2019 03/12/19 For Sale $169,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,206 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2024 $5,013 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2023 $5,013 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2022 $4,837 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2021 $4,731 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2020 $4,627 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2019 $4,527 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2018 $4,422 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2017 $4,437 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2016 $4,343 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2015 $4,205 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300
2014 $4,057 $157,800 $53,500 $104,300

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2084114

Bright MLS

APN: 33-02602-0000-00013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.