NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29 State Park Rd Naples, ME 04055

Estimated Value: $303,626

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2016

Last sale price $175,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,792 / mo

191 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • Country Club
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 65 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck

About This Home

As of October 2016

Views of the water, sandy beach and boat mooring within a short walk from the property. This 3 bedroom, well-kept cape is the perfect spot for vacation or year round living. It is close to the Country Club and Naples Causeway. Expandable area over the 2 car garage and a 12'x16' shed. Available for Spring and Summer enjoyment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Hanson

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 02/25/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Hanson

Pine Tree Realty of Maine

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,062

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 65 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number NAPL-000023U-000000-000016

Community Details

Overview

  • Brandy Hill Association, Inc. Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Country Club

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,062

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.49
  • Road Frontage Type: Private
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: Brandy
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Brandy Hill Association, Inc.
  • Directions: Route 302, make left on Route 114 (Sebago Road) at Rick's Café. Take left on State Park Road (past golf course). House is on right. See sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1336.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Storm Windows, Storm Doors, Low E Windows, Dehumidifier
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 130.99
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.49
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1336.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Location:Near Golf Course: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: Seasonal
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 100.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Annually
  • Roads:Private: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Island: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Attic: Yes
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 65.0
  • Recreational Water:Deeded: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Family Room:Family Room: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Kitchen Countertop:Formica: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Design Available: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Storage Above: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Low E Windows: Yes
  • Location:Near Country Club: Yes
  • Den:Den: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Heat Stove5: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Pellets: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Dehumidifier: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Storm Doors: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Storm Windows: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Built-Ins15: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Built-Ins5: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Views of the water, sandy beach and boat mooring within a short walk from the property. This 3 bedroom, well-kept cape is the perfect spot for vacation or year round living. It is close to the Country Club and Naples Causeway. Expandable area over the 2 car garage and a 12'x16' shed. Available for Spring and Summer enjoyment. For More Information contact Nancy Hanson 207-838-8301 or njhanson@lakesproperties.com
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Pantry
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Near Town, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Stove, Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 100.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.4
  • Parcel #: NAPL-000023U-000000-000016
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2062.0
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Year: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2016
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Casey Neil B and Casey Patricia A
Bought by
Libby Tammy J and Libby Allen D
Seller's Agent
Nancy Hanson
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Hanson
Pine Tree Realty of Maine
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-20.09%
Current Estimated Value
$303,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,626
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,072
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,554

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Libby Tammy J $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Sold $175,000 -20.1% $131 / Sq Ft
09/04/2016 09/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2016 02/25/16 For Sale $219,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,957 $210,480 $51,776 $158,704
2024 $1,957 $210,480 $51,776 $158,704
2023 $1,926 $210,480 $51,776 $158,704
2022 $1,736 $210,480 $51,776 $158,704
2021 $2,165 $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
2020 $2,165 $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
2019 $2,165 $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
2018 $2,165 $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
2017 $3,469 $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
2016 $3,351 $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
2015 -- $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
2014 -- $162,173 $38,266 $123,907
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1252321

Maine Listings

APN: NAPL-000023U-000000-000016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.