29 Stephen Dr Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $503,996 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Stephen Dr, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $533,999, approximately $228 per square foot. 29 Stephen Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,352 | $450,500 | $80,700 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $438,100 | $77,600 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $394,700 | $73,900 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $346,900 | $71,800 | $275,100 |
| 2021 | $4,772 | $316,000 | $71,800 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $317,100 | $71,800 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $300,200 | $71,800 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $288,300 | $68,500 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $271,400 | $67,100 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $256,100 | $63,900 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $253,500 | $62,700 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map