29 Summer Dr Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Summer Dr, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $410,361, approximately $185 per square foot. 29 Summer Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Bascou Perry J
Bought by
Cato Gloria L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Bascou Karen A
Bought by
Bascou Perry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Messmer Craig R
Bought by
Bascou Perry J and Bascou Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,987
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cato Gloria L | $217,500 | -- | |
| Bascou Perry J | -- | -- | |
| Bascou Perry J | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |