29 Sunset Dr Conneaut, OH 44030
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sunset Dr, Conneaut, OH 44030 and is currently estimated at $220,617, approximately $158 per square foot. 29 Sunset Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Primary Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and Conneaut Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Vibbard William C and Vibbard Veryl Jean
Bought by
Vibbard Jeffrey C and Vibbard Stephen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vibbard Jeffrey C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,938 | $53,830 | $9,660 | $44,170 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $53,830 | $9,660 | $44,170 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $37,940 | $7,420 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $37,940 | $7,420 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $37,940 | $7,420 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $959 | $26,190 | $7,180 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $915 | $26,190 | $7,180 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $914 | $26,190 | $7,180 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $907 | $27,660 | $7,600 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $916 | $27,660 | $7,600 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | $807 | $27,660 | $7,600 | $20,060 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $34,800 | $7,670 | $27,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map