Estimated Value: $650,564 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Swing Dr, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $683,891, approximately $290 per square foot. 29 Swing Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $516,900 | $147,400 | $369,500 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $546,900 | $191,100 | $355,800 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $470,100 | $158,100 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $391,300 | $90,100 | $301,200 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $370,000 | $90,100 | $279,900 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $376,700 | $98,600 | $278,100 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $372,000 | $100,700 | $271,300 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $359,500 | $100,700 | $258,800 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $349,100 | $119,000 | $230,100 |
| 2016 | $4,824 | $325,100 | $119,000 | $206,100 |
| 2015 | $4,562 | $328,000 | $119,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $330,600 | $119,000 | $211,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map