29 Sycamore Ln Unit 2 Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $810,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Sycamore Ln Unit 2, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $780,534, approximately $378 per square foot. 29 Sycamore Ln Unit 2 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Heyland Village Props Llc
Bought by
Boudreau Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Rachel | $392,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,628 | $774,400 | $238,000 | $536,400 |
| 2024 | $8,728 | $514,900 | $126,700 | $388,200 |
| 2023 | $8,264 | $514,900 | $126,700 | $388,200 |
| 2022 | $7,518 | $514,900 | $126,700 | $388,200 |
| 2021 | $7,337 | $514,900 | $126,700 | $388,200 |
| 2020 | $7,286 | $514,900 | $126,700 | $388,200 |
| 2019 | $7,080 | $514,900 | $126,700 | $388,200 |
| 2018 | $6,757 | $386,100 | $95,000 | $291,100 |
| 2017 | $6,390 | $386,100 | $95,000 | $291,100 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $386,100 | $95,000 | $291,100 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $386,100 | $95,000 | $291,100 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $327,700 | $95,000 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map