29 Township Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Township Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $251,022, approximately $209 per square foot. 29 Township Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Anne Anne and Anne Jennifer
Bought by
Sands Jennifer A and Supik Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Hucke John
Bought by
Sands Jennifer Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1977
Sold by
Beddell Marion M
Bought by
Hucke John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Sands Jennifer A | -- | -- | |
| Sands Jennifer Anne | $80,000 | -- | |
| Hucke John | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $155,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $141,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $127,300 | $48,000 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $124,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $122,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $119,600 | $48,000 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $118,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $118,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map