29 Trinity Pass Rd Pound Ridge, NY 10576
Estimated Value: $1,176,992 - $1,687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and is currently estimated at $1,405,248, approximately $597 per square foot. 29 Trinity Pass Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pound Ridge Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,630 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2024 | $15,626 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $14,983 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $14,127 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $13,948 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $14,086 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $14,199 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $8,414 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $12,087 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map