29 Trinity Rd Troutville, VA 24175
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $356,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Trinity Rd, Troutville, VA 24175 and is currently estimated at $293,204, approximately $512 per square foot. 29 Trinity Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Troutville Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Nichols Alfred W and Nichols Jan S
Bought by
Nichols Al and Nichols Jan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Al | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $264,500 | $52,400 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $264,500 | $52,400 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $199,200 | $47,600 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $199,200 | $47,600 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $199,200 | $47,600 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $199,200 | $47,600 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $172,100 | $47,600 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $172,100 | $47,600 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $172,100 | $47,600 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $172,100 | $47,600 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $164,300 | $47,600 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $164,300 | $47,600 | $116,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $164,300 | $47,600 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map