29 Tyler Dr Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $886,541 - $1,405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Tyler Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,092,885, approximately $365 per square foot. 29 Tyler Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Richard H Levy Ret and Levy
Bought by
Levy Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Levy Richard
Bought by
Levy Trustee Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Levy Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Levy Trustee Richard | -- | -- | |
| Levy Trustee Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,249 | $68,563 | $10,000 | $58,563 |
| 2023 | $13,249 | $68,563 | $10,000 | $58,563 |
| 2022 | $12,394 | $68,563 | $10,000 | $58,563 |
| 2021 | $12,394 | $68,563 | $10,000 | $58,563 |
| 2020 | $12,282 | $68,563 | $10,000 | $58,563 |
| 2019 | $12,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $68,563 | $10,000 | $58,563 |
| 2017 | $12,214 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $11,795 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map