29 Union St Wilson, AR 72395
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Union St, Wilson, AR 72395 and is currently estimated at $93,289, approximately $101 per square foot. 29 Union St is a home located in Mississippi County with nearby schools including Rivercrest Elementary School and The Delta School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Seals Stella
Bought by
Seals Stella Tonda Meshelle Seals
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Seals Stella
Bought by
Seals Stella Tonda Meshelle Seals
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Bought by
Seals Stella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Seals Stella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Stella Tonda Meshelle Seals | -- | -- | |
| Seals Stella Tonda Meshelle Seals | -- | -- | |
| Seals Stella | -- | -- | |
| Seals Stella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $14,990 | $5,000 | $9,990 |
| 2024 | $455 | $14,990 | $5,000 | $9,990 |
| 2023 | $455 | $14,990 | $5,000 | $9,990 |
| 2022 | $417 | $14,990 | $5,000 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map