29 Walker St Unit 2 Somerville, MA 02144
Davis Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $1,062,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Walker St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $855,000, approximately $797 per square foot. 29 Walker St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and International School of Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Farber Julie
Bought by
Lafleur Christine M and Taylor Jesse M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Outstanding Balance
$174,873
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$680,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Evans Jennifer F
Bought by
Farber Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Tracey Brian H and Tracey Laura S
Bought by
Evans Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage