29 Walter Rd Buchanan, GA 30113
Estimated Value: $50,125 - $181,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Walter Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113 and is currently estimated at $137,042, approximately $148 per square foot. 29 Walter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cedartown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Mccray Jeffery D
Bought by
Williams Rodney E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Blackmon Vinson J
Bought by
Mccray Jeffery D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Slaughter Slaughter E and Slaughter Major Z
Bought by
Blackmon Vinson J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rodney E | -- | -- | |
| Mccray Jeffery D | -- | -- | |
| Blackmon Vinson J | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $5,497 | $3,497 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $88 | $4,186 | $2,186 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $88 | $5,185 | $0 | $5,185 |
| 2022 | $82 | $3,457 | $1,457 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $83 | $3,457 | $1,457 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $35 | $1,457 | $1,457 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $1,225 | $1,225 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map