29 Washington Lake Rd Eldred, NY 12732
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $1,025,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Washington Lake Rd, Eldred, NY 12732 and is currently estimated at $806,500, approximately $247 per square foot. 29 Washington Lake Rd is a home located in Sullivan County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Haas Richard F Francis
Bought by
Chan Hermert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Hermert J | $300,000 | Orlando Marrazzo | |
| Chan Hermert J | $300,000 | Orlando Marrazzo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,420 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2024 | $11,420 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2023 | $11,465 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2022 | $11,473 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2021 | $11,521 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2020 | $11,105 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2019 | $11,169 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2018 | $11,291 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2017 | $11,169 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2016 | $17,358 | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,425 | $130,650 | $251,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map