29 Washington St Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $199,226 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Washington St, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $215,557, approximately $88 per square foot. 29 Washington St is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Gravel Run Mennonite School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,983 | $240,000 | $56,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $150,000 | $19,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $47 | $150,000 | $19,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $150,000 | $19,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $150,000 | $19,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $125,000 | $15,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $114,000 | $15,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $15,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,500 | $14,700 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map