29 Weaver Rd Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Weaver Rd, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $312,125, approximately $288 per square foot. 29 Weaver Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, Saint Philip School, and Overbrook Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Parker Allison F and Ouimette Robert A
Bought by
Parker Allison F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,005
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$238,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Tobin Beverly A
Bought by
Parker Allison F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Allison F | -- | -- | |
| Parker Allison F | $95,000 | -- | |
| Parker Allison F | -- | -- | |
| Parker Allison F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Allison F | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Allison F | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $198,300 | $91,800 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $198,300 | $91,800 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $198,300 | $91,800 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $144,300 | $70,500 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $144,300 | $70,500 | $73,800 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $124,300 | $55,400 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $4,521 | $124,300 | $55,400 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $3,395 | $117,100 | $57,900 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $117,100 | $57,900 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | $3,367 | $117,100 | $57,900 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map