29 Westview Rd Lynn, MA 01902
Victory Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,992 - $590,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Westview Rd, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $566,248, approximately $528 per square foot. 29 Westview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Aborn Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Powers Ann
Bought by
Powers Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Michael | -- | -- | |
| Powers Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $493,900 | $180,800 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $465,100 | $181,700 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $419,600 | $168,900 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $371,900 | $160,300 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $342,200 | $149,600 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $309,800 | $123,500 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $279,700 | $108,600 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $266,800 | $118,400 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $258,000 | $116,700 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $231,600 | $103,500 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $3,724 | $222,300 | $109,900 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map