29 Williams Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $365,689 - $404,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Williams Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $384,172, approximately $164 per square foot. 29 Williams Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1990
Bought by
Kuffner Alan E and Pelking Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuffner Alan E | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $787 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $4,167 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $166,400 | $35,900 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map