29 Willow Rd Harvard, MA 01451
Estimated Value: $1,092,587 - $1,321,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Willow Rd, Harvard, MA 01451 and is currently estimated at $1,203,647, approximately $487 per square foot. 29 Willow Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Hildreth Elementary School, The Bromfield School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Donaldson Rogert F and Fraser Carolyn E
Bought by
Donaldson Robert J and Fraser Carolyn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,592
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Pereira Robert
Bought by
Donaldson Robert and Fraser Carolyn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Tow Esther
Bought by
Jacobson Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Donaldson Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Donaldson Robert | $775,000 | -- | |
| Jacobson Robert | $625,000 | -- | |
| Donaldson Robert J | $775,000 | -- | |
| Jacobson Robert N | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Robert | $548,000 | |
| Closed | Donaldson Robert J | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Robert N | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobson Robert N | $77,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,709 | $1,003,800 | $579,900 | $423,900 |
| 2024 | $14,957 | $1,003,800 | $579,900 | $423,900 |
| 2023 | $15,175 | $913,600 | $538,100 | $375,500 |
| 2022 | $14,855 | $829,400 | $527,600 | $301,800 |
| 2021 | $15,095 | $803,800 | $537,000 | $266,800 |
| 2020 | $14,589 | $789,900 | $548,800 | $241,100 |
| 2019 | $11,945 | $685,700 | $431,300 | $254,400 |
| 2018 | $11,352 | $661,900 | $407,800 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $11,613 | $641,600 | $400,300 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $11,581 | $641,600 | $400,300 | $241,300 |
| 2015 | $11,866 | $667,000 | $392,500 | $274,500 |
| 2014 | $11,399 | $667,000 | $392,500 | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map