29 Winthrop Rd Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Winthrop Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 and is currently estimated at $350,736, approximately $303 per square foot. 29 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Barclay Brook Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Monroe Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Rachlin Diana
Bought by
Matusiak Andrzej and Matusiak Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Bought by
Rachlin Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matusiak Andrzej | $195,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Rachlin Diana | $163,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matusiak Andrzej | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,704 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2024 | $2,611 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $93,500 | $20,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map