29 Woods Ave Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $282,136 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Woods Ave, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $315,784, approximately $180 per square foot. 29 Woods Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and First Lutheran Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1968
Bought by
Hart Patrick A and Hart Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Patrick A | $154,055 | |
| Closed | Hart Patrick A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Hart Patrick A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Hart Patrick A | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $255,300 | $48,100 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $222,500 | $45,900 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $214,800 | $45,900 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $200,800 | $45,900 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $188,400 | $41,900 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $180,200 | $41,900 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $177,400 | $41,900 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $170,300 | $41,900 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $170,300 | $41,900 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $168,400 | $43,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $167,200 | $43,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map