290 Anchor Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $767,368
Studio
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Anchor Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $760,184, approximately $447 per square foot. 290 Anchor Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,641 | $494 | $180 | $314 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $502 | $183 | $319 |
| 2023 | $12,966 | $516 | $189 | $327 |
| 2022 | $12,966 | $513 | $187 | $326 |
| 2021 | $17,218 | $527 | $193 | $334 |
| 2020 | $13,370 | $774 | $596 | $178 |
| 2019 | $13,160 | $774 | $596 | $178 |
| 2018 | $11,190 | $774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $774 | $596 | $178 |
| 2016 | $9,876 | $774 | $536 | $238 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $817 | $566 | $251 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $817 | $566 | $251 |
| 2013 | $3,495 | $860 | $596 | $264 |
Source: Public Records
Map