290 Bellview Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Bellview Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $176,648, approximately $283 per square foot. 290 Bellview Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Henry Bertha B and Henry William Earl
Bought by
Baird Joshua Edward and Baird Teresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Henry Bertha
Bought by
Baird Joshua Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Pennington Katherine
Bought by
Henry William Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Joshua Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baird Joshua Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baird Joshua Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Henry William Earl | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $131,570 | $39,440 | $92,130 |
| 2024 | $546 | $131,570 | $39,440 | $92,130 |
| 2023 | $337 | $131,570 | $39,440 | $92,130 |
| 2022 | $337 | $47,770 | $13,890 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $337 | $47,770 | $13,890 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $325 | $47,770 | $13,890 | $33,880 |
| 2018 | $339 | $57,430 | $18,060 | $39,370 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,430 | $18,060 | $39,370 |
| 2016 | $339 | $57,430 | $18,060 | $39,370 |
| 2015 | $316 | $57,430 | $18,060 | $39,370 |
| 2014 | $311 | $71,490 | $24,010 | $47,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,490 | $24,010 | $47,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map