Estimated Value: $247,000 - $386,652
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Brewer Rd, Ilion, NY 13357 and is currently estimated at $337,884, approximately $171 per square foot. 290 Brewer Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Langheinrich Raymond A and Langheinrich Blanca I
Bought by
Irrevocable Langheinrich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocable Langheinrich | -- | Robert Hilton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,957 | $168,000 | $28,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $5,957 | $168,000 | $28,000 | $140,000 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $168,000 | $28,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $6,004 | $168,000 | $28,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $168,000 | $28,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $168,000 | $28,000 | $140,000 |