290 Cedar Dr Mobile, AL 36617
Gorgas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Cedar Dr, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $84,031, approximately $51 per square foot. 290 Cedar Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Dumas Essie
Bought by
Dumas Essie and Foster Valarie Dumas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Essie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $6,380 | $600 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $820 | $6,160 | $650 | $5,510 |
| 2023 | $781 | $6,150 | $650 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $748 | $5,890 | $650 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,890 | $650 | $5,240 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,890 | $650 | $5,240 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $286 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map