290 Cedar St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $254,820 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Cedar St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $283,705, approximately $143 per square foot. 290 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Beltrame Roger A
Bought by
Beltrame Roger A and Beltrame Zoe C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Beltrame Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltrame Roger A | -- | Wideman Filizetti Pc | |
| Beltrame Roger | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $561 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $78,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |