290 Corey Rd Unit 12A Brighton, MA 02135
Commonwealth Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
1965
Built
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Pool
- Hardwood Floors
About This Home
Stunning Condo on the Brighton / Brookline line overlooking a beautifully maintained swimming pool, hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile floors. 1 parking space and heat and hot water are included in the rent. Ample closets. Enjoy a short walk to fabulous restaurants, shopping, & Coolidge Corner Cinema. Close to the T and Universities. The complex is pet-friendly280
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1965
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $3,200 | +23.1% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | -40.9% | -- |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $4,400 | -6.4% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $4,700 | +4.4% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Price Changed | $4,500 | +87.5% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -2.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Price Changed | $2,450 | -2.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |