290 E 45th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $586,964 - $709,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E 45th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $644,241, approximately $320 per square foot. 290 E 45th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Hialeah Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $428,486 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,030 | $389,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,030 | $354,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $321,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $292,663 | $155,649 | $137,014 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $286,828 | $159,660 | $127,168 |
| 2019 | $5,142 | $271,787 | $145,172 | $126,615 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $265,089 | $138,288 | $126,801 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $216,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $196,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,580 | $178,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $162,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map