290 E Border Ln Monroe, UT 84754
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $804,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,497
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E Border Ln, Monroe, UT 84754 and is currently estimated at $730,875, approximately $292 per square foot. 290 E Border Ln is a home with nearby schools including Monroe School, South Sevier Middle School, and South Sevier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $306,986 | $51,850 | $255,136 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $323,681 | $45,065 | $278,616 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $337,058 | $40,950 | $296,108 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $278,781 | $36,186 | $242,595 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $207,685 | $7,658 | $200,027 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $184,961 | $7,408 | $177,553 |
| 2019 | $455 | $31,710 | $7,220 | $24,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map