290 E Chaparral Dr Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,189
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E Chaparral Dr, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $878,237, approximately $275 per square foot. 290 E Chaparral Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
C R #2 Family Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Vause Jack R and Vause Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Andersen Henry
Bought by
Vause Jack R and Vause Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Vause Jack R and Vause Sandra K
Bought by
Vause Jack R and Vause Sandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Hanson O Vernon and Hanson Betty E
Bought by
Vause Jack R and Vause Sandy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Hanson O Vernon and Hanson Betty E
Bought by
Vause Jack R and Vause Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vause Jack R | $55,000 | Land Title | |
| Vause Jack R | $40,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Vause Jack R | $40,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Vause Jack R | -- | -- | |
| Vause Jack R | -- | -- | |
| Vause Jack R | -- | -- | |
| Vause Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,556 | $183,437 | $70,000 | $113,437 |
| 2025 | $3,453 | $183,385 | $66,500 | $116,885 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $183,385 | $66,500 | $116,885 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $167,877 | $56,000 | $111,877 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $159,096 | $56,000 | $103,096 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $147,822 | $49,000 | $98,822 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $137,235 | $38,500 | $98,735 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $132,501 | $35,000 | $97,501 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $119,294 | $24,500 | $94,794 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $121,286 | $24,500 | $96,786 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $120,272 | $22,750 | $97,522 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $100,906 | $15,750 | $85,156 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $90,097 | $15,750 | $74,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map