290 E Piney Rd Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $297,927 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E Piney Rd, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $342,732, approximately $349 per square foot. 290 E Piney Rd is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, and Manistee Middle / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Africano Dana A
Bought by
Meyer Lindsay A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Great Lake Rental Mgmt Llc
Bought by
Meyer Lindsay A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Manistee County Treasurer
Bought by
Great Lake Rental Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Lynk Jason A
Bought by
Manistee County Treasurer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Lindsay A | $142,000 | -- | |
| Meyer Lindsay A | $125,000 | -- | |
| Great Lake Rental Management Llc | $20,300 | -- | |
| Manistee County Treasurer | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |