290 E Standfield Ave Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E Standfield Ave, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $251,520, approximately $157 per square foot. 290 E Standfield Ave is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $21,035 | $877 | $20,158 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $19,827 | $877 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $19,827 | $877 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $19,827 | $877 | $18,950 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $20,038 | $877 | $19,161 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $19,631 | $810 | $18,821 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $19,059 | $817 | $18,242 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $18,505 | $785 | $17,720 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $17,965 | $754 | $17,211 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $17,442 | $780 | $16,662 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $16,934 | $749 | $16,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map