290 E Van Buren St Kinderhook, IL 62345
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 E Van Buren St, Kinderhook, IL 62345 and is currently estimated at $136,609, approximately $111 per square foot. 290 E Van Buren St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Western Junior High School, Western Barry Elementary School, and Western High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,150 | $37,840 | $2,440 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $34,440 | $2,230 | $32,210 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $30,620 | $2,040 | $28,580 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $29,470 | $1,960 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $29,470 | $1,960 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $28,920 | $1,913 | $27,007 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $28,920 | $1,910 | $27,010 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $27,550 | $1,820 | $25,730 |
| 2013 | $1,566 | $27,730 | $1,830 | $25,900 |
| 2010 | $1,566 | $26,120 | $1,730 | $24,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map