Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Doody
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
(618) 540-5501
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $139,000
Just what you have been looking for! Welcome home to this recently updated and well maintained 3 bedroom in Roxana School District! This home boasts an open concept dinning and family with pellet stove and updated flooring! Wait until you see the backyard with great patio space and above ground pool, perfect for entertaining! Call today
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co License #475183009 Listed on: 11/10/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahon Abby J | $82,750 | None Available | |
| Paynic Deborah A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmahon Abby J | $81,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Sold | $82,750 | -8.0% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $33,960 | $4,370 | $29,590 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $31,340 | $4,030 | $27,310 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $29,220 | $3,760 | $25,460 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $26,970 | $3,470 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $25,130 | $3,230 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $24,200 | $3,110 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $24,300 | $3,020 | $21,280 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $23,090 | $2,870 | $20,220 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $22,540 | $2,800 | $19,740 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $22,540 | $2,800 | $19,740 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $22,300 | $2,770 | $19,530 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $22,300 | $2,770 | $19,530 |
| 2013 | $1,259 | $22,620 | $2,810 | $19,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Doody
Tarrant and Harman Real Estate and Auction Co
(618) 540-5501
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS20081302
APN: 19-2-08-26-09-103-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.