290 Elbow Ln Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $874,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Elbow Ln, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $920,650, approximately $301 per square foot. 290 Elbow Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Eleanor Roosevelt Elementary School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Hecht Douglas A and Hecht Elsa A
Bought by
Werth Raymond J and Werth Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1990
Bought by
Hecht Douglas A and Hecht Elsa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werth Raymond J | $505,000 | None Available | |
| Hecht Douglas A | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Werth Raymond J | $50,500 | |
| Open | Werth Raymond J | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,677 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2024 | $13,677 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2023 | $12,991 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2022 | $12,709 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2021 | $12,507 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2020 | $12,507 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2019 | $12,259 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2018 | $12,044 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2017 | $11,672 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2016 | $11,536 | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,760 | $11,880 | $45,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map