290 Evans Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $707,118 - $786,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Evans Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $746,559, approximately $476 per square foot. 290 Evans Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,372 | $481 | $192 | $289 |
| 2024 | $3,590 | $462 | $184 | $278 |
| 2023 | $10,337 | $481 | $192 | $289 |
| 2022 | $10,337 | $481 | $192 | $289 |
| 2021 | $13,140 | $496 | $198 | $298 |
| 2020 | $9,826 | $594 | $556 | $38 |
| 2019 | $8,850 | $636 | $557 | $79 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $721 | $562 | $159 |
| 2016 | $9,116 | $764 | $532 | $232 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $806 | $561 | $245 |
| 2014 | $3,524 | $806 | $561 | $245 |
| 2013 | $3,475 | $855 | $595 | $260 |
Source: Public Records
Map