290 Floridian Ave Unit A Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $457,403 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Floridian Ave Unit A, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $510,851, approximately $709 per square foot. 290 Floridian Ave Unit A is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Wright Jeanette S
Bought by
Floridian Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Laubacker Mark E and Laubacker Cheryl A
Bought by
Wright Edward C and Wright Jeanette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Fagundo Amehd A and Fagundo Yanire E
Bought by
Laubacker Mark E and Laubacker Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floridian Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Edward C | $185,000 | Gibraltar Title Services | |
| Laubacker Mark E | $175,000 | Independent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Edward C | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Laubacker Mark E | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,155 | $411,000 | $135,000 | $276,000 |
| 2025 | $4,081 | $384,757 | $125,000 | $259,757 |
| 2024 | $4,081 | $376,440 | $125,000 | $251,440 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $383,058 | $125,000 | $258,058 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $303,237 | $100,800 | $202,437 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $168,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $170,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $146,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $144,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $147,829 | $60,000 | $87,829 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $140,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $154,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $151,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map