290 Fox Hill Rd Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $621,363
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Fox Hill Rd, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $591,341, approximately $340 per square foot. 290 Fox Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Hubbell James C
Bought by
Hubbell Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Michaels Dorothy
Bought by
Hubbell James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
10.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbell Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Hubbell James | $156,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbell James | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbell James | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbell James | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,812 | $244,090 | $117,880 | $126,210 |
| 2024 | $9,812 | $244,090 | $117,880 | $126,210 |
| 2023 | $9,812 | $244,090 | $117,880 | $126,210 |
| 2022 | $9,632 | $244,090 | $117,880 | $126,210 |
| 2021 | $9,634 | $244,090 | $117,880 | $126,210 |
| 2020 | $9,676 | $244,090 | $117,880 | $126,210 |
| 2019 | $8,978 | $225,190 | $99,260 | $125,930 |
| 2018 | $8,985 | $225,190 | $99,260 | $125,930 |
| 2017 | $9,001 | $225,190 | $99,260 | $125,930 |
| 2016 | $8,780 | $225,190 | $99,260 | $125,930 |
| 2015 | $8,328 | $225,190 | $99,260 | $125,930 |
| 2014 | $9,044 | $253,820 | $96,810 | $157,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map