M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Malachi Winslow
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 740-8577
3 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,301 - $529,000
Two mirror image 3 bedroom units, just renovated, with separate entrances, this one could be the one for you. Rent both units, or live in one and offset your mortgage with rent from the other! Close to everything, this is a phenomenal opportunity. Schedule your showing today! Both units are vacant, so showings are easy to schedule!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannaford Jesse D | $525,000 | -- | |
| Hannaford Jesse D | $525,000 | -- | |
| Capital Heights Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Capital Heights Llc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Jennifer C | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Jennifer C | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Jessica L | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Jennifer C | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Jennifer C | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Jessica L | -- | None Available | |
| Salazar Jessica L | -- | None Available | |
| Staples Vaughn W | -- | None Available | |
| Staples Vaughn W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hannaford Jesse D | $515,490 | |
| Closed | Hannaford Jesse D | $515,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital Heights Llc | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,677 | $470,700 | $138,200 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $382,300 | $127,600 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $379,700 | $139,200 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $338,500 | $124,000 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $275,000 | $107,900 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $245,600 | $95,400 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $206,400 | $95,400 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $188,600 | $85,800 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $164,500 | $76,400 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $164,500 | $76,400 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $164,500 | $76,400 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $164,500 | $76,400 | $88,100 |
| 2013 | $2,377 | $164,500 | $76,400 | $88,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Malachi Winslow
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 740-8577
3 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Martino
Elevate Maine Realty
(888) 439-8743
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1626476
APN: WINM-000009-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.