290 Jerome Ct Atlanta, GA 30349
Estimated Value: $287,615 - $316,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 290 Jerome Ct, Atlanta, GA 30349 and is currently estimated at $297,154, approximately $115 per square foot. 290 Jerome Ct is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Banneker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Alston Pamela F and Alston William
Bought by
Nichols Pamela F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Choice Homes Inc
Bought by
Nichols Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Pamela F | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Pamela F | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Pamela F | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $120,000 | $19,560 | $100,440 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $60,880 | $7,040 | $53,840 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $60,880 | $7,040 | $53,840 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $59,120 | $6,840 | $52,280 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $58,400 | $6,760 | $51,640 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $57,360 | $6,640 | $50,720 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $56,040 | $6,480 | $49,560 |
| 2017 | $411 | $23,840 | $2,680 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $410 | $23,840 | $2,680 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $411 | $23,840 | $2,680 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $59,600 | $11,080 | $48,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map